Home > About Us > Management > Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff

MEMBERS OF THE TEACHING STAFF 2014 – 2015

COMMERCE & ARTS (DEGREE)

ACCOUNTANCY
1 Mr. Jimmy P. Wankadia (PT) 4 Ms. Reshma Jaisinghani
2 Mr. Santosh G. Ghag 5 Mrs. Fatema Fanuswala
BUSINESS LAW
1 Mr. Ashok N. Kotangle 2 Mrs. Beena Kapadia
COMMERCE
1 Mr. Sreedhar N. Iyer 3 Mr. Ashutosh Saxena
2 Dr. Hasina A. Sayed 4 Ms. Nital Kothari
 ECONOMICS
1 Dr. Anuradha K. Siddiqui 3 Ms. Vaidehi Dhamankar
2 Mrs. Sarita Jai Shankar 4 Mrs. Mousumi Mazumdar
 ENGLISH
1 Dr. Kamal Jadhav (Former Head of Department, retired wef 31st May, 2015) 5 Ms. Divya Bhatnagar
2 Dr. Prachi Khandeparkar (VRS wef 17th October, 2014) 6 New appointment: Ms. Deepna Rao
3 Ms. June Dias 7 New appointment: Ms. Anamika Purohit
4 Dr. Seema Sharma 8 New appointment: Ms. Sharon Thekkekara (in a Leave Vacancy, in the place of Dr. Seema Sharma, for the Academic year 2015 – 16)
 HINDI  FRENCH
1 Mr. Ravindra N. Tiwari 1 Mrs. Avryl D’cruz
 HISTORY
1 Mrs. Mohini C. Dias 3 Dr. Archana Mishra
2 Ms. Safina Rakhangi 4 Mr. Vrushal Ghobale
 POLITICAL SCIENCE  PHILOSOPHY
1 Dr. Reema Julka 1 Ms. Simmin Bawa
 PSYCHOLOGY
1 Mrs. Monica R. Kumar 3 Dr. Ruchi D. Chaturvedi
2 Ms. N. K. Jyothi    
ENV. STUDIES
1 Mr. Udhav B. Zarekar    
 SCIENCE (DEGREE)
 CHEMISTRY
1 Dr. B.K.N. Singh 5 Dr. Supriya K. Deshmukh
2 Dr. Shipra M. Biswas 6 Dr. Sajth K. Chandran
3 Dr. Sreela Dasgupta 7 Mr. Gokul Ganesan
4 Dr. Sangeeta A. Parab    
 BOTANY
1 Dr. Ambika N. Joshi 4 Dr. Devangi Chachad
2 Dr. Sangeeta A. Godbole 5 Dr. Payal Rane
3 Dr. Karuna D. Chawla    
MATHEMATICS
1 Dr. Lalitha Ganesan 3 Mrs. Mrudul Bapat
2 Dr. Sushil T. Kulkarni 4 Mr. Vijay Tiwari
3 Ms. Leena Upadhye    
MICROBIOLOGY
1 Dr. Ashok G. Wadia 4 Ms. Roonal Jain
2 Mrs. Petra M. Sequeira 5 Ms. Renu Jaisinghani
3 Mrs. Madhura S. Ghayal    
PHYSICS
1 Mrs. Firdaus J. Mistry 4 Dr. Vijay S. Dhar
2 Dr. Sanghmitra Khatua 5 Mrs. Manisha U. Joshi
3 Mrs. Dilber H. Daruwalla 6 Mr. Sharad N. Dange
LIFE SCIENCES
1 Dr. (Mrs.) Y. Dordi-Avari 3 Dr. Mayur Tamhane
2 Ms. N. K. Kotwal 4; Dr. Smita Rai
BIOTECHNOLOGY
1 Dr. Archana Ashtekar 3 Mrs. Kruti J. Pandya
2 Dr. S. Deepak 4 Ms. Nissey Sunil
COMPUTER SCIENCE & IT
1 Mr. B. Wilson Rao 4 Ms. Agnes Xavier
2 Ms. Sunita Swain 5 Ms. Ummehani Saiyed
3 Ms. Amita Walawalkar    
LIBRARIAN
1 Mrs. Neesha Vinchu    
UNAIDED COURSES
BMM
1 Dr. Varalakshmi 2 Ms. Naziya Khan
BMS
1 Dr. R. Sharma 3 Mr. Rohan Korgaonkar
2 Ms. Shilpa More    
BAF BFM
1 Ms. Yasmin Singaporewala 1 Ms. Snehee Shah
2 Mr. Vipul Pancholi 2 Ms. Mita Kakkar

 

 

MEMBERS OF THE TEACHING STAFF 2014 – 2015

ARTS & COMMERCE (JUNIOR)

ENGLISH
1 Mrs. C. Fernandes 5 Mrs. Soma Pathak
2 Mrs. R. A. Wadhwani 6 Ms. Minakshi R. Trigunayat
3 Mrs. R. Sharma 7 Mr. Nagesh Mishra (PT)
4 Mrs. Madhubala Tavania    
ECONOMICS
1 Mrs. M. John 3 Ms. Brakha J. Malyankar
2 Mr. P. A. Shenoy 4 Ms. Pooja Jaiswar
 PHILOSOPHY  PSYCHOLOGY
1 Ms. F. Shaikh 1 Ms. Priyanka Kashid
 POLITICAL SCIENCE  HISTORY
1 Mr. Sreedhar V. 1 Mr. Yasmeen H. Ullah
 HINDI
1 Mr. R. N. Tiwari 4 Mrs. V. Bhatia
2 Mrs. N. R. Singh 5 Mr. Ashutosh Tiwari
3 Mr. R. S. Joshi    
 MARATHI  SINDHI
1 Ms. Sheetal Vernekar 1 Ms. K. Ramchandani (PT)
 FRENCH  GUJARATI
1 Mrs. Avryl D’cruz 1 Ms. Lata Waghela (PT)
MATHS
1 Mrs. M. V. Sane 5 Mrs. Radhika T.
2 Mr. A. K. Panigrahi 6 Mr. Surendra K. Sakpal
3 Ms. J. H. Desai 7 Mr. Praful D. Oza
4 Ms. S. S. Kanherikar 8 Mr. Shaikh Mohd. Shakir
COMMERCE & ACCOUNTANCY
1 Mrs. Rekha S. Shah 4 Mr. D. R. Ved
2 Ms. Z. G. Surti 5 Mr. Fazal Shahzaman
3 Ms. N. A. Vahi 6 Ms. Naaznin Lakhani
EVS
1 Mrs. Binita Kadakia    
P. T.
1 Mr. Sandesh Sthavarmath 2 Mrs. Vandana Sawant
 SCIENCE (JUNIOR)
 PHYSICS
1 Mr. S. C. Salgare 6 Mrs. P. P. Shinde
2 Mr. U. R. Ambesange 7 Ms. M. Govekar
3 Mrs. K. Bhargava 8 Ms. S. P. Thakur
4 Mrs. M. S. Dalvi 9 Mrs. Sumitra Yadav
5 Mr. R. Chaube    
 ELECTRONICS
1 Mr. D. N. Rane 3 Mr. F. Coutinho
2 Mrs. S. K. Tajne    
 COMPUTER SCIENCE
1 Mrs. V. N. Joshi 2 Mrs. J. D. Deorukhkar
CHEMISTRY
1 Ms. S. J. Jaisinghani 6 Mrs. V. Bhardwaj
2 Mrs. J. N. Thakur 7 Mrs. B. Lad
3 Mrs. J. R. Gazdar 8 Mrs. Rajeshri Gundaram
4 Mrs. J. S. Bulchandani 9 Ms. Shabana Imandar
5 Mrs. D. Desai    
BIOLOGY
1 Dr. (Mrs.) A. M. Singh 4 Ms. Yasmeen Khan
2 Mrs. L. Rajeev 5 Ms. Akshaya Patil
3 Mrs. S. Shah 6 Mr. Sadeep Mishra